PRIVACY POLICY

We recommend that you read our Privacy Policy. The Privacy Policy will help you understand how and for what purposes MYREDQUEEN.COM collects and uses your personal data.

 

CHANGES TO OUR TERMS

MYREDQUEEN.COM reserves the right to change our terms from time to time as and when needed. We reserve the right to modify our terms at any time and therefore recommend that you check and read this page regularly. Our terms were last updated on 08th February 2018.

 

MYREDQUEEN.COM AND YOUR PRIVACY

GAMBALUNGA SRL trading as MYREDQUEEN.COM, a company registered in Italy whose registered office is 26, Corso D'Augusto Rimini ("we/us/our") collects personal information about you through the website which it operates from the URL MYREDQUEEN.COM ("the website"). We respect your privacy and confidentiality and are bound by the Data Protection Act 1998 and relevant European data protection legislation.

 

This Privacy Policy tells you what personal information we collect and how it is used. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries about these practices please contact us at the above address or at our customer care.

 

CONSENT

By using this website, you agree to and accept this Privacy Policy and give consent to the use of your personal information by us for the purpose of direct marketing of our products and services to you.

 

HOW IS INFORMATION COLLECTED?

We may collect personal information about you from the following sources:

 

Personal information submitted by you through the website; Analysis of your visits to the website and the preferences you make using cookies. Our website also uses Google Analytics and Facebook Pixel to collect data to allow us to better understand our website visitors

 

We recognise that the information you give us and the information that we capture during your use of the website is personal data and we hereby acknowledge that we will take reasonable care to keep your personal details secure.

 

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AND HOW LONG IS IT RETAINED?

We may collect personal information from you when you visit our website; create an account; purchase a product from us; sign up for our mailing list; e-mail us; or post on our social media pages. We may store the personal information that you give to us in our databases. Credit card or other banking information submitted to pay for purchases is held securely by our regulated payment service provider and cannot be accessed by us. We will only keep your personal information for as long as is reasonably necessary taking into consideration our need to answer queries or resolve problems, provide improved and new services, send order notifications, updates and exclusive news, and comply with legal requirements under applicable law(s). This means that we may retain your personal information for a reasonable period after you stop using the website.

 

We take reasonable care, in so far as it is in our power to do so, to keep your personal information secure using similar commercially appropriate measures as those that apply to our own information. In the absence of negligence on our part we cannot be held liable for any loss you may suffer if a third party procures unauthorised access to any data you provide when accessing our website or services. We use a combination of physical, electronic and managerial processes to safeguard your personal information.

 

If you would like to receive a copy of the personal data that we hold of you, please contact our customer care team.

 

DISCLOSURE TO THIRD PARTIES

We will not disclose your personal information to any third parties except where you have given us your consent to do so. You consent to the following:

 

We may disclose your personal information to other companies within the MYREDQUEEN.COM (being for this purpose companies controlling, controlled by or under the common control of MYREDQUEEN.COM and companies sharing substantially the same shareholders as MYREDQUEEN.COM) but such use will be limited to the uses which MYREDQUEEN.COM makes of your personal information.

 

Sometimes we may have to pass your data to third parties (including organisations based outside of the European Union) in order to allow them to perform services on our behalf, such as to process your payment or deliver your order. When this is the case, they will only be passed the data that is strictly necessary for them to perform this service. All such service providers will be held to at least the same privacy restrictions as these.

 

We may provide sales, traffic and demographic statistics and other related information to third parties but these statistics will not contain any information that could be used to identify any individual.

 

We may access and disclose to third parties your personal information to comply with applicable laws and lawful authority requests, to safeguard the proper operation of our systems, and to protect ourselves and our clients.

 

COOKIE POLICY

A "cookie" is a quantity of data which is stored on your computer. Each time your web browser requests a page from MYREDQUEEN.COM’s web server it is identified by the cookie. The cookie records the choices and preferences you make when using the website, making the website quicker and easier for you to use.

 

The website places cookies on your computer or handheld device. Cookies are essential for helping us deliver a high-quality website and online experience for our users, and some collect information about browsing behaviour.

 

We may use cookies or similar technology to track your use of the website or other sites related to our business partners.

 

By using and/or browsing the website you consent to cookies being used in accordance with our policy. If you do not consent you must disable cookies or refrain from using the website.

 

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

MYREDQUEEN.COM reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time as and when needed. If we make any changes which affect your personal information we will post notice of such changes on the website. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time and therefore recommend that you check and read this page regularly. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 8th February 2018.

 

CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy please contact shop@myredqueen.com

}